top of page
20211113134316-2000x1414.jpg

* Image by Nick Lindsley

IOM World Championship
ENTRY LIST

44

Entries Received for Stage 1

40

Entries Received for Stage 2/3

need to pay your entry

STAGE 1 ENTRIES

The following are entries received for allocation of places in stage 1 as outlined in the IOM Class Championship Rules.  Entry is not confirmed/accepted until all conditions of entry are met in accordance with the Notice of Race and the Entry Status below is CONFIRMED.

Nat
Name
Sail No
Design
Entry Status
ARG
LOUYER, Diego Sebastian
ARG 31
Venti
Entry Form Received
ARG
POLLONO, Ricardo
ARG 63
Venti
Entry Form Received
AUS
WALLIS, Sean
AUS 71
V12
Confirmed
AUS
JONES, Paul
AUS 48
Venti
Confirmed
AUS
TORPY, Greg
AUS 125
Venti
Confirmed
AUS
TAYLOR, Ben
AUS 70
V12
Confirmed
AUS
SCAPENS, Alex
AUS 106
V11
Confirmed
AUS
FARRAR, Aaron
AUS 34
Venti
Confirmed
BER
MILLICAN, Chuck
BER 21
K2
Confirmed
BRA
LINDSTAEDT, Roberto
BRA 20
V10
Confirmed
BRA
VAZ MENDONCA, Claudio
BRA 66
BritPOP!
Confirmed
CAN
LEWIS, Bob
CAN 17
Venti
Entry Form Received
CHI
WALPER, Pablo
CHI 13
Venti
Entry Form Received
CHI
ALVAREZ, Pablo
CHI 74
Venti
Entry Form Received
CHI
UGARTE, Gonzalo
CHI 116
BritPOP!
Entry Form Received
CRO
JELACIC, Zvonko
CRO 35
VISS
Confirmed
CRO
KOVACEVIC, Ante
CRO 30
VISS
Confirmed
CRO
UKAS, Mirko
CRO 80
Confirmed
CRO
VESANOVIC, Vedran
CRO 44
K2
Confirmed
CRO
BEZIC, Tomislav
CRO 150
K2
Confirmed
DEN
ANDRESEN, Soren
DEN 93
Entry Form Received
ESP
VALVERDE ALCARAZ, Jose
ESP 48
Venti
Confirmed
ESP
MARTINEZ BERZAGAY, Francisco
ESP 116
Venti
Confirmed
ESP
RODRIGUEZ, Miguel Hita
ESP 36
Venti
Entry Form Received
FRA
COHEN, Olivier
FRA 100
Venti
Confirmed
FRA
CARRE, Alexis
FRA 73
V12
Confirmed
FRA
LIGER, Xavier
FRA 84
Venti
Confirmed
FRA
DUBREUIL, Romain
FRA 77
Venti
Confirmed
FRA
ROURE, Michel
FRA 91
K2
Confirmed
FRA
MECHIN, Pierre-Yves
FRA 67
V11
Confirmed
IRL
MAGUIRE, Gordon
IRL
TBA
Confirmed
IRL
WOLFE, Edward
IRL 41
V11
Entry Form Received
ITA
CAPPA, Paolo
ITA 130
Venti
Entry Form Received
JPN
CHIHAMA, Yoshio
JPN 45
K2
Entry Form Received
NOR
STRAY, Odd Ornulf
NOR 90
K2
Confirmed
NZL
VICKERS, Ian
NZL 61
V12
Entry Form Received
NZL
CASSELS-BROWN, Rick
NZL 71
V12
Entry Form Received
SGP
SCULLY, Ervin
SGP 31
V10
Entry Form Received
SWE
ENWALL, Thomas
SWE 50
Venti
Confirmed
SWE
LINDBERG, Ulf
SWE 12
Alioth
Confirmed
USA
GOLISON, Mark
USA 55
V11
Confirmed
USA
BOELL, Gary
USA 171
BritPOP!
Confirmed

GUEST ALLOCATION

Nat
Name
Sail No
Design
Entry Status
CHN
LIN, Feifei
CHN 99
Venti
Confirmed
CHN
YANG, Jiangjun
CHN 158
Venti
Confirmed

STAGE 2/3 ENTRIES

The following are entries received for allocation of places in stage 2/3 as outlined in the IOM Class Championship Rules.  Entry is not confirmed/accepted until all conditions of entry are met in accordance with the Notice of Race and the Entry Status below is CONFIRMED.

Nat
Name
Sail No
Design
Status
FRA
MONTERO, Patrice
FRA 38
V11
Waiting List / Await Stage 2
FRA
PAPIN, Anthony
FRA 71
V9
Waiting List / Await Stage 2
CRO
MAREVIC, Bruno
CRO 05
K2
Waiting List / Await Stage 2
CRO
PULJIZ, Tonko
CRO 40
VISS
Waiting List / Await Stage 2
AUS
DAWSON, Glenn
AUS 76
V11
Waiting List / Await Stage 2
USA
FELDMAN, Peter
USA 44
K2
Waiting List / Await Stage 2
USA
FIDLER, Sean
USA 91
K2
Waiting List / Await Stage 2
AUS
QUIGGIN, Brad
AUS 49
V10
Waiting List / Await Stage 2
CHI
MUNOZ, Carlos
CHI 22
Alioth
Waiting List / Await Stage 2
USA
LANDEAU, Steve
USA 12
Venti
Waiting List / Await Stage 2
AUS
BENNETT, Ross
AUS 39
V11
Waiting List / Await Stage 2
USA
WINTON, Gary
USA 54
K2
Waiting List / Await Stage 2
USA
PEDRICK, George
USA 57
V11
Waiting List / Await Stage 2
USA
BREMER, Baron
USA 81
K2
Waiting List / Await Stage 2
USA
VAN CLEEF, Will
USA 76
Venti
Waiting List / Await Stage 2
NZL
MUIR, Ruben
NZL 88
V11
Waiting List / Await Stage 2
NZL
CROSS, Graham
NZL 64
Viper
Waiting List / Await Stage 2
NZL
PRYDE, Philip
NZL 23
Venti
Waiting List / Await Stage 2
NZL
POWER, Ian
NZL 85
V12
Waiting List / Await Stage 2
NZL
CAMERON, Mike
NZL 02
V11
Waiting List / Await Stage 2
BRA
SALGADO, Alexandre Ferreira
BRA 42
K2
Waiting List / Await Stage 2 CCR 8.7.3(ii)
AUS
ALLEN, Doug
AUS 72
Venti
Waiting List / Await Stage 3
USA
GRANT, Larry
USA 85
K2
Waiting List / Await Stage 3
AUS
VINEY, Adam
AUS 55
V11
Waiting List / Await Stage 3
AUS
WALKER, Lindsay
AUS 02
V11
Waiting List / Await Stage 3
AUS
MORRISH, Paul
AUS 20
V11
Waiting List / Await Stage 3
AUS
MCCARTHY, Gary
AUS 181
Venti
Waiting List / Await Stage 3
AUS
WILSON, Andrew
AUS 177
Venti
Waiting List / Await Stage 3
AUS
BUCHANAN, Peter
AUS 16
V11
Waiting List / Await Stage 3
AUS
HINCHCLIFF, Laurie
AUS 12
V11
Waiting List / Await Stage 3
AUS
PARISIENNE, Patrick
AUS 38
BritPOP!
Waiting List / Await Stage 3
AUS
FITZGERALD, Glen
AUS 109
Alioth
Waiting List / Await Stage 3
AUS
GOWER, John
AUS 63
Venti
Waiting List / Await Stage 3
AUS
PAUL, Roger
AUS 86
BritPOP!
Waiting List / Await Stage 3
AUS
VITTE, Edgar
AUS 89
K2
Waiting List / Await Stage 3
AUS
ROBB, Kirwan
AUS 94
BritPOP!
Waiting List / Await Stage 3
AUS
MITCHELL, David
AUS 78
Sedici
Waiting List / Await Stage 3
AUS
NEWMAN, Peter
AUS 86
Venti
Waiting List / Await Stage 3
AUS
HUNTER, Max
AUS 127
V10
Waiting List / Await Stage 3
AUS
BYERLEY, Jeff
AUS 14
Genesis
Waiting List / Await Stage 3
bottom of page